There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 123589-2019
Poland-Warsaw: Provision of Travel Desk Services for Frontex
2019/S 054-123589
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Travel Desk Services for Frontex
Reference number: Frontex/OP/258/2019/KM
II.1.2)Main CPV code
63500000 Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the contract is to ensure high quality travel desk services by a professional company, providing transportation and accommodation services as well as other travel related services.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 20 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of travel desk services for Frontex.