Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Collection of key qualitative and quantitative information on the European Commission's merger decisions.
Reference number: COMP/2016/010.
II.1.2)Main CPV code72314000 Data collection and collation services - QB04 - QB30
II.1.4)Short description:
Contract for the extraction and collection of key qualitative and quantitative information from all non-simplified Commission merger decisions of the last 10–25 years, and delivery of such information to DG Competition in a predetermined format and structure.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 145 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79310000 Market research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: