Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service contract for the cleaning of buildings, including laboratories at the JRC Geel
Reference number: JRC/GEE/2020/OP/0673
II.1.2)Main CPV code90910000 Cleaning services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract covers the cleaning of buildings on the premises of the JRC-GEEL, located in Geel, Belgium. There are several buildings in this area, containing both offices and laboratories. Some laboratories are subject to specific safety regulations that must be strictly adhered to.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90910000 Cleaning services
90900000 Cleaning and sanitation services
90911000 Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
90911100 Accommodation cleaning services
90919100 Cleaning services of office equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Service contract for the cleaning of buildings including laboratories at the JRC Geel.