Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of FRONTEX Branded Items
Reference number: Frontex/2021/OP/1096/SK
II.1.2)Main CPV code39294100 Information and promotion products
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the framework contract is to provide Frontex with the possibility to purchase different types and quantities of branded items each time the need arises, according to the terms and conditions described in the tender documentation. The contractor will be also asked to provide a wide range of different services related to the delivery of branded items, as described in the tender documents. The tender procedure is divided in the following two lots:
— lot 1: standard branded items,
— lot 2: special branded items.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)39294100 Information and promotion products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 – Standard branded items covers customised branded items to be ordered by FRONTEX regularly throughout the duration of the contract. A detailed list of standard branded items is included in tender documents. The framework contract will be signed with one contractor.
Lot 2 – Special branded items covers non-standard items that are usually used as giveaways at meetings and events or as gifts offered to express special appreciation. The contract will be a framework contract with reopening of competition. It will be signed with minimum three and maximum five contractors.