Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Provision of ‘Radio Spectrum Technical Support’ Services
Reference number: 20.CAP.OP.044
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor will have to:
— deliver (technical) compatibility studies in the area of spectrum engineering, frequency management and the regulatory development process;
— attend technical meetings (when requested) when pMS are unable to attend;
— provide results and reports of the studies and meetings to the community;
— participate to the EDA Project Team Radio Spectrum meetings (two to three one-day meetings a year), when needed.
The main part of the work to be conducted by the contractor is related to the proceedings of the relevant International Telecommunication Union (Radiocommunication Sector) (ITU-R) and European Conference of Postal and Telecommunications Administrations (CEPT) groups that meet at regular intervals.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the eTendering address specified above under section I.3) ‘Communication’.