Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: COMM/2021/OP/0013
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is a target audience analysis for communicating the communication priorities of the European Commission, and more specifically ‘Next Generation EU’, including ‘A Europe Fit for the Digital Age’.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79310000 Market research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this call for tenders is a target audience analysis for communicating the communication priorities of the European Commission, and more specifically ‘Next Generation EU’, including ‘A Europe Fit for the Digital Age’. An in-depth understanding of our target audiences will help us develop the most effective ways to address our citizens’ concerns and information needs, using the most relevant and tailored media mix and communication material. In this context, the contractor will identify a relevant segmentation of target audiences among EU citizens to be used for the European Commission’s communication activities. For each segment the following is needed: relevant information needs, media consumption habits, and behaviour and guidance on how to implement the results into our corporate communication actions.