Services - 127693-2023
Belgium-Brussels: Nuclear safety services
2023/S 043-127693
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
(Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, 2023/S 020-052081)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Continued alignment of the Ukrainian regulatory regime with the EU acquis
Reference number: INTPA/2023/EA-RP/0010
II.1.2)Main CPV code
98113100 Nuclear safety services
II.1.4)Short description:
The State Nuclear Regulatory Inspectorate of Ukraine (SNRIU) is progressing in aligning itself to EU Acquis and EU best practices in nuclear safety together with its Technical Support Organisation (SSTC-NRS). To speed up the process and work on advanced implementation such as participation in peer review and stress tests Nuclear Safety regulatory expertise is sought.
A restricted procedure for service is conducted for identifying the entity able to provide such a support at the best price-quality ratio.