Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Travel Agency Services for the European Delegation to Turkey and the ECHO Offices in Turkey
Reference number: EEAS-671-DELTURA-SER–FWC
II.1.2)Main CPV code63515000 Travel services
II.1.4)Short description:
Travel agency services for work-related travel, mainly in Turkey, in Europe but also other destinations.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 557 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).