Dienstleistungen - 129504-2019
das Vereinigte Königreich-London: Vermietung von Fahrzeugen zur Personenbeförderung mit Fahrer
2019/S 056-129504
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of SEN School Transport and Other Passenger Transport Services
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
60170000 Vermietung von Fahrzeugen zur Personenbeförderung mit Fahrer
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The London Borough of Haringey ("Haringey Council") is establishing a web-based Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to procure Passenger Transport Services. The DPS is open to any operator to join at any time, upon satisfying the selection criteria. More information is available at http://demand.sproc.net
The Council is seeking to procure the provision of transport services that are safe, secure and reliable for:
— transport of SEN children to and from school or other educational establishments, to respite/short break provision or to any other location where transport has been authorised by the Council,
— transport for school swimming,
— adult service transport,
— ad-hoc business use taxi service.
The service may also include general ad-hoc passenger transport services as required.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 42 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
60171000 Vermietung von Personenwagen mit Fahrer
60172000 Vermietung von Bussen und Reisebussen mit Fahrer
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Suppliers will accredit and enrol to the supply category of passenger transport services. The supply category is divided further into the following service categories:
— standard taxi and minicab (1 — 3 seats),
— standard MPV and people carrier (up to 5 seats),
— standard minibus (8 seats),
— standard minibus (12 — 16 seats),
— standard minicoach (19 — 24 seats),
— standard coach (32 + seats),
— standard coach (49 + seats),
— standard deregulated minibus,
— accessible taxi and minicab (1 — 3 seats),
— accessible MPV and people carrier (up to 5 seats),
— accessible minibus (8 seats),
— accessible minibus (12 — 16 seats),
— accessible minicoach (19 — 24 seats),
— accessible coach (32 + seats),
— accessible coach (49 + seats),
— accessible deregulated minibus,
— executive cars,
— coach escorts,
— travel buddies.
When applying to be admitted to the DPS, suppliers will be required to go through a selection process (accreditation and enrolment) which sets out the minimum entry standards required to join the DPS.
They will be invited to select which service categories they wish to provide services for. There is no limit on the number of service categories a supplier may choose.
The DPS is being set up for a period of 8 years. The estimated value of the services to be purchased for the entire duration of the DPS is purely indicative and cannot be guaranteed by Haringey Council.
The following authorities shall be permitted to award contracts under the DPS for the provision of services in their own geographical areas upon entering an access agreement with Haringey Council: London Borough of Barking and Dagenham, London Borough of Barnet, London Borough of Bexley, London Borough of Brent, London Borough of Bromley, London Borough of Camden, London Borough of Croydon, London Borough of Ealing, London Borough of Enfield, Royal Borough of Greenwich, London Borough of Hackney, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham, London Borough of Harrow, London Borough of Havering, London Borough of Hillingdon, London Borough of Hounslow, London Borough of Islington, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames, London Borough of Lambeth, City of London, London Borough of Lewisham, London Borough of Merton,
London Borough of Newham, London Borough of Redbridge, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames, London Borough of Southwark, London Borough of Sutton, London Borough of Tower Hamlets, London Borough of Waltham Forest, London Borough of Wandsworth, London Borough of Westminster; and any local authority in the following counties: Hertfordshire, Essex, Bedfordshire and Berkshire.
Services - 129504-2019
United Kingdom-London: Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
II.1.2)Main CPV code
60170000 Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 42 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
60171000 Hire of passenger cars with driver
60172000 Hire of buses and coaches with driver
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: