Supplies - 129667-2017
Germany-Karlsruhe: Supply of gloves for use in gloveboxes
2017/S 069-129667
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of gloves for use in gloveboxes.
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2017/G.1/0048/OC.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
18141000 Work gloves
II.1.4)Short description:
The tender involves the supply of various models of hypalon gloves to the JRC Karlsruhe. The gloves are usually ordered in 4 batches per year with each batch comprising approximately one quarter of the total quantity.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
19510000 Rubber products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: