Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Your Housing Group — Oak Road, Partington, Trafford
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The tender was for an affordable housing development of 75 units consisting of 18 x 1 bed affordable rent apartments at 59 m2, 4 x 2 bed affordable rent houses at 70 m2, 3 x 3 bed affordable rent houses at 86 m2, 10 x 2 bed shared ownership houses at 70 m2, 9 x 2 bed shared ownership houses at 73 m2, 8 x 3 bed shared ownership houses at 81 m2 and 23 x 3 bed shared ownership houses at 86sqm (all measured on the GIA).
All suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement Hubs Development Contractors DPS Official Journal of the European Union (‘OJEU’) reference number 2019/S 111-270743.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Tender was for an affordable housing development of 75 units consisting of 18 x 1 bed affordable rent apartments at 59 m2, 4 x 2 bed affordable rent houses at 70 m2, 3 x 3 bed affordable rent houses at 86 m2, 10 x 2 bed shared ownership houses at 70 m2, 9 x 2 bed shared ownership houses at 73 m2, 8 x 3 bed shared ownership houses at 81 m2 and 23 x 3 bed shared ownership houses at 86sqm (all measured on the GIA).