II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Fire insurance for the building stock and its content for contracting authorities’ buildings located in Belgium
Reference number: OIB/2020/OP/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code66510000 Insurance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The insurance is of the ‘all risks except’ type, i.e. the buildings are insured against all risks except those explicitly excluded in the contract.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Fire insurance for the building stock — lot 1 — commission
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66515100 Fire insurance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Fire insurance for the building stock and its content for the buildings of the commission.
Fire insurance for the building stock — lot 2 — commission
Lot No: 2
Fire insurance for the building stock — lot 3 — EU Council
Lot No: 3
Fire insurance for the building stock and its content for the EU Council buildings.
Fire insurance for the building stock — lot 4 — other contracting authorities
Lot No: 4
Fire insurance for the building stock and its contents for buildings pertaining to the Regional Committee, the European Economic and Social Committee, the INEA Agency, SESAR JU and the Office of European Schools.