Services - 13100-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  107823-2022
Belgium-Brussels: HADEA/2021/OP/0010 - Service Contract to Identify Obstacles to Vaccination of Physical, Practical or Administrative Nature and Develop Recommendations
2022/S 007-013100
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2021/OP/0010 - Service Contract to Identify Obstacles to Vaccination of Physical, Practical or Administrative Nature and Develop Recommendations
Reference number: HADEA/2021/OP/0010
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73110000 Research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The main objective of this tender is to support EU Member States in overcoming obstacles to vaccination:
1. carry out a mapping of vaccination services in all EU Member States to identify obstacles to vaccination of physical, practical and administrative nature;
2. assess, on the basis of a large-scale survey among EU citizens in all EU Member States and a survey among health professionals in EU Member States, to what extent these obstacles have a negative impact on vaccination coverage rates;
3. identify, on the basis of criteria developed by the Commission, best practices developed by EU Member States to overcome such obstacles;
4. organise onsite-visits to the EU Member States from which best practices have been identified, for the other EU Member States to learn about those
5. pilot best practices in volunteering EU Member States; and
6. develop final recommendations for overcoming obstacles to vaccination of physical, practical and administrative nature.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 5 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
73100000 Research and experimental development services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Service contract to identify obstacles to vaccination of physical, practical or administrative nature and develop recommendations.