Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support Study on the application of the Interchange Fee Regulation
Reference number: COMP/2018/005
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this study is a comprehensive evaluation of the effects of the regulation on the evolution of the EU card payments sector.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.