Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Advanced Case Management System (e-CMS) for the EIB Group
Reference number: CFT-1569
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this call for tenders is to award a framework agreement to a single service provider for the provision of an Advanced Case Management System (e-CMS) for the EIB Group: software, implementation (including associated licenses), maintenance, support, training and related services.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72260000 Software-related services
72261000 Software support services
72263000 Software implementation services
72267000 Software maintenance and repair services
48000000 Software package and information systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This procurement is aimed at providing the EIB Group with the full scope of software, implementation (including associated licenses) maintenance, support, training and related services of an advance case management system. Any software solution or future development of a product based on a cloud environment are out of scope for this agreement and will not be considered. A SaaS (Software as a Service) solution will not be considered either. For more details please refer to the procurement documents.