This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Training and Event Organisation
Reference number: EMA/2023/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the service concession contract is the delivery of professional, large-scale face-to- face and virtual trainings and events (training courses, information days and workshops) tailored towards specific learning objectives in a number of the Agency’s areas of activity. The training shall be delivered primarily virtually; hence the concessionaire shall have available a relevant electronic platform. Face-to-face events shall also be delivered, however with less frequency. The face-to-face events shall be delivered primarily in the Agency's premises, provided there is availability.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 8 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Training and event organisation.