Services - 133880-2017
Belgium-Brussels: EU loan syndication and its impact on competition in credit markets
2017/S 071-133880
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU loan syndication and its impact on competition in credit markets.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the contract is a systematic analysis of the loan syndication market, focusing on 6 EU Member States, and its possible implications for competition policy.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: