Services - 134224-2022
Belgium-Brussels: External Service Provision in Time and Means for Development, Consultancy and Support in the Field of Information Systems (DIGIT-TM)
2022/S 052-134224
Modification notice
Modification of a contract/concession during its term
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
External Service Provision in Time and Means for Development, Consultancy and Support in the Field of Information Systems (DIGIT-TM)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2017/022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Consultancy Services Related to IS Conception, Development and Implementation – Belgium Based
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract:
Consultancy services in time and means (and proximity time and means) mode related to the conception, development and implementation of information systems in Belgium (see procurement documents at https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cft/cft-display.html?cftId=2969).