Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on the implementation of Directive 2006/126/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 20.12.2006 on driving licences.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73220000 Development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the study is to get a comprehensive overview and better insight on the different aspects of Directive 2006/126/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 20.12.2006 on driving licences, especially the impact on road safety, and in particular the certain novelties introduced with the Directive.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: