We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 135458-2019
Norway-Oslo: Technical assistance services
2019/S 058-135458
Contract notice – utilities
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical assistance – future oriented transport solutions – bus and boat – dynamic procurement scheme
Reference number: 19/00752
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71356200 Technical assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
Tenderers are invited to participate in a dynamic procurement system for future oriented transport solutions, bus and boat, for Ruter AS. The scheme is primarily intended to hire 1 or more persons to contribute to solving specific work assignments/projects.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 20 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
24111600 Hydrogen
31100000 Electric motors, generators and transformers
31110000 Electric motors
34121000 Buses and coaches
34121100 Public-service buses
34144910 Electric buses
34500000 Ships and boats
34520000 Boats
45213311 Bus station construction work
71311300 Infrastructure works consultancy services
71356000 Technical services
71356300 Technical support services
71356400 Technical planning services
71540000 Construction management services
71541000 Construction project management services
71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
71631200 Technical automobile inspection services
71631300 Technical building-inspection services
71631400 Technical inspection services of engineering structures
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Tenderers are invited to participate in a dynamic procurement system for future oriented transport solutions, bus and boat, for Ruter AS. The scheme is primarily intended to hire one or more persons to contribute to solving specific work assignments/projects.
Norvège-Oslo: Services d'assistance technique
Avis de marché – secteurs spéciaux
Services
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/25/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Numéro de référence: 19/00752
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
71356200 Services d'assistance technique
II.1.4)Description succincte:
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 20 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
24111600 Hydrogène
31100000 Moteurs, générateurs et transformateurs électriques
31110000 Moteurs électriques
34121000 Autobus et cars
34121100 Autobus publics
34144910 Autobus électriques
34500000 Navires et bateaux
34520000 Bateaux
45213311 Travaux de construction de gares routières
71311300 Services de conseil en matière d'infrastructure
71356000 Services techniques
71356300 Services d'appui technique
71356400 Services de planification technique
71540000 Services de gestion de la construction
71541000 Services de gestion de projets de construction
71621000 Services d'analyse technique ou services de conseil
71631200 Services de contrôle technique automobile
71631300 Services de contrôle technique de bâtiments
71631400 Services de contrôle technique d'ouvrages de génie civil
II.2.4)Description des prestations: