Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Purchase of external statistical data: acquisition of international trade statistics.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: At the contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
This invitation to tender covers activities related to the purchase of external data and consists in a single lot 'Acquisition of international trade statistics'.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)72320000 Database services, 72321000 Added-value database services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
See tender specifications.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no