Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Print Management Services
Reference number: Planned Contract
II.1.2)Main CPV code30232100 Printers and plotters
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of Goods and Services relating to Multifunctional Devices and Services, Managed Print Services and Print Audit Services.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30232110 Laser printers
30232140 Plotters
79520000 Reprographic services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Call off against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM3781 for a range of Multifunctional devices, printers, photocopiers, associated services and software and Reprographic Print Rooms and Managed Services.