Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation and management of events (lot 1) and/or production of promotional material (lot 2).
Reference number: 2016/RTD/OP/PP-04281-2016.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of lot 1 is the organisation and management of events. The subject of lot 2 is the production of promotional material including creation, packing, distribution and storage.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Production of promotional material
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)39294100 Information and promotion products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: Project management / Weighting: 20
Quality criterion - Name: Quality control system / Weighting: 15
Quality criterion - Name: Environmental impact / Weighting: 5
Quality criterion - Name: 2 case studies — quality and consistency of the proposal / Weighting: 15
Quality criterion - Name: 2 case studies — creativity of the approach / Weighting: 10
Quality criterion - Name: 2 case studies — assessment of the impact of the action taken / Weighting: 5
Price - Weighting: 60 (quality); 40 (price)