This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/OP/0010-PIN – Training and Networking of Substances of Human Origin (SoHO) Competent Authorities’ Staff for Oversight
Reference number: HADEA/2022/OP/0010-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Training and networking of substances of human origin (SoHO) competent authorities’ staff for oversight.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this call for tenders is ‘Training and networking of substances of human origin (SoHO) competent authorities’ staff for oversight’.
The training activities are addressed in particular to inspectors, vigilance officers and preparation process assessors, for strengthening the implementation of oversight in the field of SoHO in the EU Member States, and also EEA countries.
The expected results aim at increasing and standardising the competence of inspectors and assessors in this sector across the EU as well as building a network of senior inspectors/ assessors, facilitating possible joint inspections, joint assessment of preparation processes and peer audits among Member States, and reinforcing trust between them to facilitate the exchange of SoHO.