Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance to Support the Management of the Just Transition Platform (2020CE16BAT157)
Reference number: REGIO/2021/OP/0008
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The Just Transition Platform, managed by Directorate General REGIO in close collaboration with all concerned services provides assistance to Member States, regions and stakeholders. The Platform builds on and expands the work of the Platform for Coal Regions in Transition managed by Directorate General ENER and other sources of support within the Commission. Cooperation and close coordination between these will need to be ensured. The Platform will work in close cooperation with the European Investment Bank. The main objectives for the current call for tender under the overall management of the Just Transition Platform are to:
• further develop and operate the Just Transition Platform,
• organize 2 major events on JTM/JTF during 2021,
• knowledge management,
• communication activities.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical assistance to support the management of the Just Transition Platform (2020CE16BAT157).
Oikeusperusta:
Asetus (EU, Euratom) N:o 2018/1046
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Tekninen tuki oikeudenmukaisen siirtymän foorumin hallinnoinnin tukemista varten (2020CE16BAT157)
Viitenumero: REGIO/2021/OP/0008
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi79000000 Liike-elämän palvelut: laki, markkinointi, neuvonta, työhönotto, painatus ja turvallisuus
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Oikeudenmukaisen siirtymän foorumi, jota hallinnoi alue- ja kaupunkipolitiikan pääosasto tiiviissä yhteistyössä kaikkien asianomaisten yksiköiden kanssa, tarjoaa tukea jäsenvaltioille, alueille ja sidosryhmille. Foorumi perustuu energian pääosaston ja muiden komissiossa toimivien tukijoiden hallinnoiman siirtymävaiheessa olevien kivihiilialueiden foorumin työhön ja laajentaa sitä. Näiden välinen yhteistyö ja tiivis koordinointi on varmistettava. Foorumi toimii tiiviissä yhteistyössä Euroopan investointipankin kanssa. Tämän oikeudenmukaisen siirtymän foorumin yleisessä hallinnassa olevan tarjouskilpailun päätavoitteet ovat seuraavat:
• oikeudenmukaisen siirtymän foorumin hoitaminen ja sen kehittäminen edelleen,
• oikeudenmukaisen siirtymän mekanismia / oikeudenmukaisen siirtymän rahastoa koskevien kahden merkittävän tapahtuman järjestäminen vuoden 2021 aikana,
• tietämyksen hallinta,
• viestintätoimet.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 1 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)79000000 Liike-elämän palvelut: laki, markkinointi, neuvonta, työhönotto, painatus ja turvallisuus
79400000 Yrityskonsultointi, johdon konsultointi ja niihin liittyvät palvelut
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Tekninen tuki oikeudenmukaisen siirtymän foorumin hallinnoinnin tukemista varten (2020CE16BAT157).
Bunús dlí:
Rialachán (AE, Euratom) Uimh. 2018/1046
II.1)Raon feidhme an tsoláthair
II.1.1)Teideal:
Cúnamh Teicniúil chun Tacú le Bainistíocht na Tairsí um Aistriú Cóir (2020CE16BAT157)
Uimhir thagartha: REGIO/2021/OP/0008
II.1.4)Cur síos achomair:
Soláthraítear leis an Tairseach um Aistriú Cóir, arna bainistiú ag Ard-Stiúrthóireacht REGIO i ndlúthchomhar leis na seirbhísí lena mbaineann, cúnamh do na Ballstáit, do réigiúin agus do gheallsealbhóirí. Leis an Tairseach tógtar agus leathnaítear obair na Tairsí do Réigiúin Ghuail san Idirthréimhse arna bainistiú ag Ard-Stiúrthóireacht ENER agus foinsí tacaíochta eile laistigh den Choimisiún. Ní mór comhoibriú agus dlúth-chomhordú eatarthu a áirithiú. Oibreoidh an Tairseach i ndlúthchomhar leis an mBanc Eorpach Infheistíochta. Is iad a leanas príomhchuspóirí an ghlao reatha ar thairiscintí maidir le bainistíocht fhoriomlán na Tairsí um Aistriú Cóir:
• an Tairseach um Aistriú Cóir a fhorbairt agus a oibriú tuilleadh,
• dhá imeacht mhóra maidir le JTM/JTF a eagrú le linn 2021,
• bainistiú feasa,
• gníomhaíochtaí cumarsáide.
II.1.5)Luach iomlán meastaLuach gan CBL san áireamh: 1 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Faisnéis faoi bheartaTá an conradh seo roinnte ina bhearta: níl
II.2)Cur síos
II.2.4)Cur síos ar an soláthar:
Cúnamh teicniúil chun tacú le bainistíocht na Tairsí um Aistriú Cóir (2020CE16BAT157).