Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the provision of Scientific Support to the High Seas Fisheries in the Central Arctic Ocean (CAO)
Reference number: EASME/EMFF/2018/003
II.1.2)Main CPV code73112000 Marine research services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of scientific advice for fisheries management or other services needed for the provision of the advice in the Central Arctic Ocean. The advice and services are sought to support the implementation of the CFP by applying the precautionary and the ecosystem approach, while ensuring coherence with objectives of the Union environmental legislation and of the Integrated Maritime Policy.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.