We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 142671-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  234001-2022
Belgium-Brussels: Refuse and waste related services
2022/S 055-142671
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Mise à disposition de containers et enlèvement, traitement des déchets (en ce compris les déchets dangereux).
Reference number: Agence Fédérale pour la Sécurité de la Chaine Alimentaire(3p)-CCH LOG 001 2022-F02_0
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Ce cahier des charges concerne l'enlèvement de divers déchets des bâtiments des unités de contrôle provinciales et des laboratoires de l'AFSCA et ce, conformément aux normes environnementales.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Région Flamande
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
90520000 Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
90524300 Removal services of biological waste
90511000 Refuse collection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Les adresses concernées par l’exécution du lot sont :
ULC Anvers AMCA-gebouw 6e verdieping Italiëlei 4 Bus 18 2000 ANTWERPEN
ULC Brabant flamand Limbourg Interleuvenlaan 15 blok E Researchpark Haasrode 1515 3001 LEUVEN
ULC Brabant flamand Limbourg CORDA Campus Kempische Steenweg 297 bus 4 3500 HASSELT
ULC Flandre occidentale Koning Albert I laan 122 8200 BRUGGE
ULC Flandre orientale Brabant flamand Zuiderpoort Bât B, 10ième étage Gaston Crommenlaan 6 9050 GENT
Laboratoire de Gentbrugge Braemkasteelstraat 59 9050 GENTBRUGGE
Laboratoire de Melle Brusselsesteenweg 370 A 9090 MELLE
Laboratoire de Tervuren Leuvensesteenweg 17 3080 TERVUREN
Port d'Anvers (Linkeroever) Sint-Antoniusweg Haven 1795 9130 KALLO
Port d’Anvers (rechteroever) Vosseschijnstraat 101 Kaai 198 2030 ANTWERPEN
Brussels Airport Brucargo Building 700 c 1830 MACHELEN
Région Wallonne et Région de Bruxelles-Capitale.
Lot No: 2
Food Safety Center Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 55 1000 BRUXELLES
ULC Brabant wallon Namur Route de Hannut 40 5004 BOUGE
ULC Hainaut Avenue Thomas Edison 3/1-1 7000 MONS
ULC Liège Parc d'affaires Zénobe Gramme Bât I, Square des Conduites d'eau 5 4020 LIEGE
ULC Luxembourg Namur Rue des Alliés 11 6800 LIBRAMONT
Laboratoire de Gembloux Chaussée de Namur 22 5030 GEMBLOUX
Laboratoire de Wandre (Liège) Rue de Visé 495 4020 WANDRE (LIÈGE)