Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Physical Security Services
Reference number: ENISA F-CSS-21-T18
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The services to be covered by this contract shall cover (Lot 1) all aspects of delivery of security services at the premises of the contracting authority. In addition, (Lot 2) ongoing maintenance services are required for all installed safety and security equipment.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79713000 Guard services
79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
79714000 Surveillance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
ENISA requires guard services for its two office premises in Athens and Crete Greece. Services include the control of visitors' access to the premises; provision of reception desk services; surveillance and patrolling of the premises in order to prevent and respond to any intrusion, damage to property or attack on persons or property.
II.2.1)Title:
Maintenance of Safety and Security Systems
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
50610000 Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
ENISA requires ongoing maintenance services for all installed safety and security equipment, such as:
• Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV);
• Intrusion Detection System (IDS);
• Access Control System (ACS);
• Fire Detection and Fire Alarm System.