This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Better access to justice to IDPs and returnees
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2023/EA-RP/0031-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code75110000 General public services
II.1.4)Short description:
Under IPA 2022 fundamental rights AD it is programmed to support intervention logic for this action for the outcome 1, is that if the envisaged activities (legal advice, enforced legal remedies, in-court representations) are provided to IDPs and returnees, this will lead to better and increased social protection, enhanced provisions of temporary and durable solutions, elimination of barriers for access to rights, increased resolution of housing, land and assets claims of IDPs and returnees.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75110000 General public services
75111200 Legislative services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: