Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Services Related to Card and Electronic Payments
Reference number: AO/001/23
II.1.2)Main CPV code66110000 Banking services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this procedure is to award two framework contracts in cascade for the provision of card and electronic payment services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This procedure aims to conclude two multiple framework contracts in cascade for the provision of payment services that permit accessing and processing payments by integrating electronic payment methods in a single place. Technological support and the handling and transmission to the Office of payments collected should be included (card and electronic payment services).
Pravna podlaga:
Uredba (EU, Euratom) št. 2018/1046
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
Zagotavljanje storitev, povezanih s kartičnimi in elektronskimi plačili
Referenčna številka dokumenta: AO/001/23
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV66110000 Bančne storitve
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Namen tega postopka je skleniti dve okvirni pogodbi v kaskadi za zagotavljanje kartičnih in elektronskih plačilnih storitev.
II.1.5)Ocenjena skupna vrednostVrednost brez DDV: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacije o sklopihNaročilo je razdeljeno na sklope: ne
II.2)Opis
II.2.4)Opis javnega naročila:
Namen tega postopka je skleniti dve večkratni okvirni pogodbi v kaskadi za zagotavljanje plačilnih storitev, ki omogočajo dostop do in obdelavo plačil z integracijo načinov elektronskega plačila na enem mestu. To mora vključevati tehnološko podporo ter obdelavo in prenos zbranih plačil Uradu (kartične in elektronske plačilne storitve).