Sweden-Solna: Cleaning, Secure Destruction of Confidential Documents, Food and Beverage Vending Machine Services
2023/S 049-143110
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cleaning, Secure Destruction of Confidential Documents, Food and Beverage Vending Machine Services
Reference number: OJ/2023/RMS/26481
II.1.2)Main CPV code90919200 Office cleaning services
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of this call is general cleaning services, secure destruction of confidential documents and provision of food and beverage vending machines. More specifically the scope of the services will cover the following items:
— maintain an optimal hygienic-sanitary level in the premises subject to the services in order to ensure the maximum comfort and the best working conditions for the staff and visitors of ECDC;
— upkeep the aesthetic appearance of the areas of the premises subject to the services;
— safeguard the integrity of the surfaces subject to the services;
— destruction of confidential documents;
— rent and maintenance of food and beverage and coffee machines, inclusive preventive maintenance;
— maintenance of the ECDC water distribution machine, inclusive preventive maintenance.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 650 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90919200 Office cleaning services
42933000 Vending machines
90511400 Paper collecting services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Cleaning, secure destruction of confidential documents, food and beverage vending machine services.