We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 143162-2022
Germany-Stollberg: Refuse and waste related services
2022/S 055-143162
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Übernahme und Verwertung von Papier und Pappe (PP) aus dem Zweckverbandsgebiet ab 2023
Reference number: GSL/01/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Los 1 Entsorgungsgebiet Ost/Erz
Los 2 Entsorgungsgebiet Nord/Zwickau
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for one lot only
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Entsorgungsgebiet Ost/Erz
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90511400 Paper collecting services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Gegenstand der Beschaffung bildet die Verwertung (einschließlich Transport, nicht Sammlung) der in Teilen des Erzgebirgskreises und des Landkreises Zwickau gesammelten Mengen an Papier und Pappe.
Die Leistung ist in 2 Lose (Los 1 ca. 6.210,50 t/a; Los 2 ca. 9.328,50 t/a) unterteilt und kann bis zu 4 Jahren vergeben werden.
Nähere Angaben siehe Vergabeunterlagen.
Entsorgungsgebiet Nord/Zwickau
Lot No: 2