Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on sustainable and resilient supply of medical radioisotopes in the EU.
Reference number: JRC/BRU/2017/A.7/0001/OC.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this study is to provide the European Commission with current information on the diagnostic nuclear medicine market in the EU, focusing on the market of Mo-99/Tc-99m generators. The main purpose is to assess the reimbursement at end-user level and to quantify the financial resources dedicated to the purchase cost of the radionuclide Tc-99m.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33694000 Diagnostic agents
85150000 Medical imaging services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Gathering of data to specify the medical indications and to quantify the number and reimbursement of diagnostic procedures using the radionuclide Tc-99m in all Member States of the European Union.
Evaluation of the data.
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Étude sur la fourniture durable et résiliente de radioisotopes médicaux dans l'UE.
Numéro de référence: JRC/BRU/2017/A.7/0001/OC.
II.1.2)Code CPV principal73210000 Services de conseil en recherche
II.1.4)Description succincte:
L'objectif de la présente étude est de fournir à la Commission européenne des informations actuelles sur le marché de la médecine nucléaire de diagnostic dans l'UE, notamment sur le marché des générateurs Mo-99/Tc-99m. L'objectif principal est d'évaluer le remboursement au niveau de l'utilisateur final et de quantifier les ressources financières consacrées à couvrir les coûts d'acquisition du radionucléide Tc-99m.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)33694000 Agents diagnostiques
85150000 Services d'imagerie médicale
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Collecte de données en vue de spécifier les indications médicales et de quantifier le nombre et le remboursement des procédures de diagnostic utilisant le radionucléide Tc-99m dans tous les États membres de l'Union européenne.
Évaluation des données.
Oznámenie o vyhlásení verejného obstarávania
Právny základ:
Smernica 2014/24/EÚ
II.1)Rozsah obstarávania
II.1.1)Názov:
Štúdia o udržateľnej a pružnej dodávke lekárskych rádioizotopov v EÚ.
II.1.2)Hlavný kód CPV73210000 Poradenské služby pre výskum
II.1.4)Stručný opis:
Cieľom tejto štúdie je poskytnutie aktuálnych informácií pre Európsku komisiu, čo sa týka trhu s diagnostickou nukleárnou medicínou v EÚ, so zameraním na trh s generátormi Mo-99/Tc-99m. Hlavným cieľom je posúdiť refundáciu na úrovni konečného používateľa a vyčísliť finančné zdroje určené na náklady spojené s nákupom rádionuklidu Tc-99m.
II.1.5)Celková odhadovaná hodnotaHodnota bez DPH: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informácie o častiachTáto zákazka sa delí na časti: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatočné kódy CPV33694000 Diagnostické činidlá
85150000 Lekárske zobrazovacie služby
II.2.4)Opis obstarávania:
Zhromažďovanie údajov na určenie lekárskych indikácií a vyčíslenie počtu a refundácie diagnostických postupov s použitím rádionuklidu Tc-99m vo všetkých členských štátoch Európskej únie.
Vyhodnotenie údajov.