Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security and Reception Services for the EU House in Romania
Reference number: COMM/BUH/2020/RP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code79713000 Guard services
II.1.4)Short description:
Security and reception services shall comprise of general security, surveillance and reception services, including the operation and checking of security equipment. Please see the tender documentation for further information.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 460 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79713000 Guard services
79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
79992000 Reception services
79715000 Patrol services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Security and reception services for the EU House in Romania.