Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Insurance brokerage service — EMA/2015/30/IS.
Reference number: EMA/2015/30/IS.
II.1.2)Main CPV code66518000 Insurance brokerage and agency services
II.1.4)Short description:
1. Independent professional insurance brokerage services and assistance with insurance coverage to meet the demands and needs of the Agency.
2. Placement and renewal of Agency's insurances with suitable insurance providers, at all times ensuring such placements are contract certain.
3. Ongoing management and administration of Agency insurance coverage.
4. Liaising with the Agency-appointed insurance advisor to ensure the Agency's interests are adequately protected.
5. Claims handling and management services.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: