Richtlinie 2004/18/EG
II.1)Beschreibung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags durch den öffentlichen Auftraggeber:
Wissenschaftliche und technische Unterstützung bei der Umsetzung verschiedener Rechtsvorschriften zu Chemikalien: — Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1907/2006 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 18.12.2006 zur Registrierung, Bewertung, Zulassung und Beschränkung chemischer Stoffe (REACH), zur Schaffung einer Europäischen Agentur für chemische Stoffe, zur Änderung der Richtlinie 1999/45/EG und zur Aufhebung der Verordnung (EWG) Nr. 793/93 des Rates, der Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1488/94 der Kommission, der Richtlinie 76/769/EWG des Rates sowie der Richtlinien 91/155/EWG, 93/67/EWG, 93/105/EG und 2000/21/EG der Kommission, — Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1272/2008 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 16.12.2008 über die Einstufung, Kennzeichnung und Verpackung von Stoffen und Gemischen, zur Änderung und Aufhebung der Richtlinien 67/548/EWG und 1999/45/EG und zur Änderung der Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1907/2006, — Verordnung (EG) Nr. 850/2004 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 29.4.2004 über persistente organische Schadstoffe und zur Änderung der Richtlinie 79/117/EWG, — Verordnung (EU) Nr. 649/2012 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 4.7.2012 über die Aus- und Einfuhr gefährlicher Chemikalien.
II.1.2)Art des Auftrags und Ort der Ausführung, Lieferung bzw. DienstleistungDienstleistungen
Dienstleistungskategorie Nr 12: Architektur, technische Beratung und Planung, integrierte technische Leistungen, Stadt- und Landschaftsplanung, zugehörige wissenschaftliche und technische Beratung, technische Versuche und Analysen
Hauptort der Ausführung, Lieferung oder Dienstleistungserbringung: „extra muros“.
NUTS-Code
II.1.4)Angaben zur RahmenvereinbarungRahmenvereinbarung mit mehreren Wirtschaftsteilnehmern
Höchstzahl der an der geplanten Rahmenvereinbarung Beteiligten: 4
Laufzeit der Rahmenvereinbarung
Laufzeit in Monaten: 48
Geschätzter Gesamtauftragswert über die Gesamtlaufzeit der Rahmenvereinbarung
Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt: 3 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Kurze Beschreibung des Auftrags oder Beschaffungsvorhabens
Ziel des Auftrags ist die Unterstützung der Europäischen Kommission bei der Umsetzung verschiedener Rechtsvorschriften zu Chemikalien:
— Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1907/2006 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 18.12.2006 zur Registrierung, Bewertung, Zulassung und Beschränkung chemischer Stoffe (REACH) zur Schaffung einer Europäischen Chemikalienagentur, zur Änderung der Richtlinie 1999/45/EG und zur Aufhebung der Verordnung (EWG) Nr. 793/93 des Rates, der Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1488/94 der Kommission, der Richtlinie 76/769/EWG des Rates sowie der Richtlinien 91/155/EWG, 93/67/EWG, 93/105/EG und 2000/21/EG der Kommission,
— Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1272/2008 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 16.12.2008 über die Einstufung, Kennzeichnung und Verpackung von Stoffen und Gemischen, zur Änderung und Aufhebung der Richtlinien 67/548/EWG und 1999/45/EG und zur Änderung der Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1907/2006,
— Verordnung (EG) Nr. 850/2004 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 29.4.2004 über persistente organische Schadstoffe und zur Änderung der Richtlinie 79/117/EWG,
— Verordnung (EU) Nr. 649/2012 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 4.7.2012 über die Aus- und Einfuhr gefährlicher Chemikalien.
II.1.6)Gemeinsames Vokabular für öffentliche Aufträge (CPV)90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
II.2)Menge oder Umfang des Auftrags
II.2.1)Gesamtmenge bzw. -umfang:
Rahmenvertrag über 3 000 000 EUR für 48 Monate.
II.2.2)Angaben zu OptionenOptionen: nein
Serviços - 144991-2015
Visualização reduzida
Belgium-Brussels: Scientific and technical assistance for the implementation of several chemicals legislations
2015/S 082-144991
Contract notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Scientific and technical assistance for the implementation of several chemicals legislations: — Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 18.12.2006 concerning the Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH), establishing a European Chemicals Agency, amending Directive 1999/45/EC and repealing Council Regulation (EEC) No 793/93 and Commission Regulation (EC) No 1488/94 as well as Council Directive 76/769/EEC and Commission Directives 91/155/EEC, 93/67/EEC, 93/105/EC and 2000/21/EC, — Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16.12.2008 on classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures, amending and repealing Directives 67/548/EEC and 1999/45/EC, and amending Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006, — Regulation (EC) No 850/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 29.4.2004 on persistent organic pollutants and amending Directive 79/117/EEC, — Regulation (EU) No 649/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 4.7.2012 concerning the export and import of hazardous chemicals.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 12: Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services; urban planning and landscape engineering services; related scientific and technical consulting services; technical testing and analysis services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: 'Extra muros'.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
maximum number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 4
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 48
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 3 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The objective of the contract is to support the European Commission for the implementation of several chemicals legislations:
— Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 18.12.2006 concerning the Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH), establishing a European Chemicals Agency, amending Directive 1999/45/EC and repealing Council Regulation (EEC) No 793/93 and Commission Regulation (EC) No 1488/94 as well as Council Directive 76/769/EEC and Commission Directives 91/155/EEC, 93/67/EEC, 93/105/EC and 2000/21/EC,
— Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16.12.2008 on classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures, amending and repealing Directives 67/548/EEC and 1999/45/EC, and amending Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006,
— Regulation (EC) No 850/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 29.4.2004 on persistent organic pollutants and amending Directive 79/117/EEC,
— Regulation (EU) No 649/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 4.7.2012 concerning the export and import of hazardous chemicals.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
90700000 Environmental services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Framework contract of 3 000 000 EUR for 48 months.
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no
Storitve - 144991-2015
Prikaži skrčeni pogled
Belgija-Bruselj: Znanstvena in tehnična pomoč za izvajanje več uredb v zvezi s kemikalijami
Obvestilo o naročilu
Storitve
Direktiva 2004/18/ES
II.1)Opis
II.1.1)Naziv naročila, ki ga je določil naročnik:
Znanstvena in tehnična pomoč za izvajanje več uredb v zvezi s kemikalijami: — Uredbe (ES) št. 1907/2006 Evropskega Parlamenta in Sveta z dne 18.12.2006 o registraciji, evalvaciji, avtorizaciji in omejevanju kemikalij (REACH), o ustanovitvi Evropske agencije za kemikalije ter spremembi Direktive 1999/45/ES ter razveljavitvi Uredbe Sveta (EGS) št. 793/93 in Uredbe Komisije (ES) št. 1488/94 ter Direktive Sveta 76/769/EGS in direktiv Komisije 91/155/EGS, 93/67/EGS, 93/105/ES in 2000/21/ES, — Uredbe (ES) št. 1272/2008 Evropskega parlamenta in Sveta z dne 16.12.2008 o razvrščanju, označevanju in pakiranju snovi ter zmesi, o spremembi in razveljavitvi direktiv 67/548/EGS in 1999/45/ES ter spremembi Uredbe (ES) št. 1907/2006, — Uredbe Evropskega parlamenta in Sveta (ES) št. 850/2004 z dne 29.4.2004 o obstojnih organskih onesnaževalih in spremembi Direktive 79/117/EGS, — Uredbe (EU) št. 649/2012 Evropskega parlamenta in Sveta z dne 4.7.2012 o izvozu in uvozu nevarnih kemikalij.
II.1.2)Vrsta naročila in mesto gradnje, kraj dobave ali izvedbe
Št. kategorije storitev 12: Arhitekturne storitve; inženiring storitve in integrirane inženiring storitve; storitve urbanističnega načrtovanja in krajinskega inženiringa; sorodne znanstvene in tehnične svetovalne storitve; storitve tehničnega preizkušanja in analiz
Glavna lokacija ali mesto gradnje, kraj dobave ali izvedbe: „extra muros“.
Šifra NUTS
II.1.4)Informacije o okvirnem sporazumu
Okvirni sporazum z več gospodarskimi subjekti
največje število udeležencev v predvidenem okvirnem sporazumu: 4
Trajanje okvirnega sporazuma
Trajanje v mesecih: 48
Ocenjena skupna vrednost nabav v času trajanja okvirnega sporazuma
Ocenjena vrednost brez DDV: 3 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Kratek opis naročila ali nabave
Cilj naročila je zagotovitev podpore za Evropsko komisijo pri izvajanju več uredb v zvezi s kemikalijami:
— Uredbe (ES) št. 1907/2006 Evropskega Parlamenta in Sveta z dne 18.12.2006 o registraciji, evalvaciji, avtorizaciji in omejevanju kemikalij (REACH), o ustanovitvi Evropske agencije za kemikalije ter spremembi Direktive 1999/45/ES ter razveljavitvi Uredbe Sveta (EGS) št. 793/93 in Uredbe Komisije (ES) št. 1488/94 ter Direktive Sveta 76/769/EGS in direktiv Komisije 91/155/EGS, 93/67/EGS, 93/105/ES in 2000/21/ES,
— Uredbe (ES) št. 1272/2008 Evropskega parlamenta in Sveta z dne 16.12.2008 o razvrščanju, označevanju in pakiranju snovi ter zmesi, o spremembi in razveljavitvi direktiv 67/548/EGS in 1999/45/ES ter spremembi Uredbe (ES) št. 1907/2006,
— Uredbe Evropskega parlamenta in Sveta (ES) št. 850/2004 z dne 29.4.2004 o obstojnih organskih onesnaževalih in spremembi Direktive 79/117/EGS,
— Uredbe (EU) št. 649/2012 Evropskega parlamenta in Sveta z dne 4.7.2012 o izvozu in uvozu nevarnih kemikalij.
II.1.6)Enotni besednjak javnih naročil
90700000 Okoljske storitve
II.2)Količina ali obseg naročila
II.2.1)Celotna količina ali obseg:
Okvirno naročilo v višini 3 000 000 EUR za obdobje 48 mesecev.
II.2.2)Informacije o variantah
Variante: ne