We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 145305-2022
Norway-Marnardal: Refuse and waste related services
2022/S 055-145305
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for the collection, transport and treatment of business waste
Reference number: 22/01423
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Lindesnes municipality wants to enter into a framework agreement for the collection, transport and treatment of business waste from the municipality's units. The agreement shall also include the hire of waste bins and waste containers. The agreement can be used by all entities in Lindesnes kommune.
The agreement does not cover the collection, transport and treatment of household waste.
For further information about the contents of the procurement, please refer to Part 2 of Appendix 1.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 28 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Framework agreement for the collection, transport and treatment of business waste - waste containers.
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90511000 Refuse collection services
90512000 Refuse transport services
90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
90514000 Refuse recycling services
90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 - the collection, transport and treatment of business waste - waste containers: The estimated annual value is NOK 1.8 million excluding VAT. The estimated turnover during the agreement period of five (5) years is NOK 9 million excluding VAT. However, the agreement will be valid for procurements to a total of NOK 18 million excluding VAT during the agreement period.
Further descriptions of the agreement are given in the tender documentation's part 2, annex 1.
Framework agreement for the collection, transport and treatment of business waste - waste containers
Lot No: 2
Lot 2 - the collection, transport and treatment of business waste - waste containers: The estimated annual value is NOK 1 million excluding VAT. The estimated turnover during the agreement period of five (5) years is NOK 5 million excluding VAT. However, the agreement will be valid for procurements for a total of NOK 10 million excluding VAT during the agreement period.