Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Managed Print and Ancillary Services
Reference number: EMA/2019/09/DED
II.1.2)Main CPV code79500000 Office-support services
II.1.4)Short description:
The EMA wishes to conclude a framework service contract for the provision of managed print and ancillary services. These should include:
— managed print and ancillary services in the centralised reprographics area,
— overall management of all aspects of services provided including contractor’s on-site personnel,
— provision (supply and maintenance) and management of multifunctional devices,
— collections/delivery of mail and stationery from/to loading bay or relevant point of delivery,
— supply and management of stationery and general printing supplies,
— management of the agency’s postal services,
— business continuity/disaster recovery support.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79520000 Reprographic services
79800000 Printing and related services
79570000 Mailing-list compilation and mailing services
30192400 Reprographic supplies
30120000 Photocopying and offset printing equipment
50313000 Maintenance and repair of reprographic machinery
30192000 Office supplies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3