We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 146152-2022
Poland-Brzeg Dolny: Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
2022/S 056-146152
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dostawa energii elektrycznej dla grupy zakupowej w Gminie Brzeg Dolny
Reference number: ZP.271.3.2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09300000 Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
II.1.4)Short description:
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zakup energii elektrycznej, zgodnie z przepisami ustawy z dnia 10 kwietnia 1997 r. Prawo energetyczne, dla punktów poboru energii elektrycznej znajdujących się w gminie Brzeg Dolny.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zakup energii elektrycznej, zgodnie z przepisami ustawy z dnia 10 kwietnia 1997 r. Prawo energetyczne, dla punktów poboru energii elektrycznej znajdujących się w gminie Brzeg Dolny.
2. Szacunkowe zapotrzebowanie energii elektrycznej dla obiektów, których szczegółowe zestawienie zawarte jest w załączniku nr 4 do SWZ, w okresie od 01.07.2022 r. do 30.06.2024 r. wynosi 5 172 260 kWh.
3. Poza umową sprzedaży energii, Zamawiający przewiduje zawarcie także umowy/umów na sprzedaż energii elektrycznej (odkup energii przez Wykonawcę) wytworzonej w mikroinstalacji/małej instalacji, dla punktów poboru energii, w których taka instalacja istnieje (obecnie tylko PPE 590322415200496495 przy ul. Wilczej 8, 56-120 Brzeg Dolny) lub powstanie - według wzoru powszechnie stosowanego przez Wykonawcę.