Thailand-Bangkok: Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
2023/S 050-146466
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Business to Business (B2B) cooperation with Japan and the Republic of Korea
Reference number: FPI/BKK/2023/EA-RP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
This is to procure services to promote EU business cooperation with the Republic of Korea and Japan.
The action aims to strengthen the presence and visibility of EU companies in Japan and the Republic of Korea through an increase and diversification of export and/or investments and more resilient, green and digital value chains.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 15 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79996000 Business organisation services
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
79100000 Legal services
79990000 Miscellaneous business-related services
79992000 Reception services
79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
79998000 Coaching services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: