We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 146801-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  227553-2022
Denmark-Hammel: Refuse disposal and treatment
2022/S 056-146801
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
FAAR - Behandling og afsætning af Plast/MDK, Glas/Metal og Papir/Pap
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
II.1.4)Short description:
Favrskov Affald A/S, Kredsløb P/S, Reno Djurs I/S og Renosyd I/S har i fællesskab valgt at udbyde tjenesteydelsen Behandling og afsætning af Plast/MDK, Glas/Metal og Papir/Pap.
Forventet samlet mængde i perioden 1. maj - 31. dec. 2023: 14.750 ton/år
Forventet samlet mængde i perioden 1. jan. - 31. dec. 2024: 33.750 ton/år.
Den samlede forventede kontraktværdi er MINUS DKK 7.320.000,- (værdi i Ordregivers favør).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Delaftale 1
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Behandling og afsætning af Plast/MDK
Delaftale 2
Lot No: 2
Behandling og afsætning af Glas/Metal
Den forventede kontraktværdi er DKK 0,-
Delaftale 3
Lot No: 3
Behandling og afsætning af Papir/Pap for Favrskov Affald, Kredsløb og Reno Djurs.
Forventet kontraktværdi er MINUS DKK 34.965.000,-  (værdi i Ordregivers favør).
Delaftale 4
Lot No: 4
Behandling og afsætning af Papir/Pap for Renosyd
Forventet kontraktværdi er MINUS DKK 8.055.000,- (værdi i Ordregivers favør).