We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Language Services Framework Agreement.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Services
Service category No 27: Other services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Primarily in the UK with some limited requirements Overseas.
NUTS code UK UNITED KINGDOM
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Crown Commercial Service as the Authority has put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Language Services Framework Agreement for use by UK public sector bodies identified at VI.2) (and any future successors to these organisations), which include Central Government Departments and their Arm's Length Bodies and Agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS Bodies and Local Authorities.
The above Public Sector Bodies have a need for Language Services.
The Services within the scope of this Framework Agreement have been divided into 22 Lots:
Lot 1 Managed Service Provision of Language Services;
Lot 2 Written Translation, Transcription And Ancillary Services;
Lot 3 Provision of Telephone Interpreting and Video Language Services;
Lot 4a Provision of Non Spoken Face to Face and Video Language Services Greater London Including Overseas;
Lot 4b Provision of Non Spoken Face to Face and Video Language Services Southern England;
Lot 4c Provision of Non Spoken Face to Face and Video Language Services Midlands and East of England;
Lot 4d Provision of Non Spoken Face to Face and Video Language Services North of England;
Lot 4e Provision of Non Spoken Face to Face and Video Language Services Scotland and Northern Ireland;
Lot 5a Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services Greater London;
Lot 5b Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services South West England;
Lot 5c Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services South Central England;
Lot 5d Provision of Spoken Face toFace Interpreting Services South East England;
Lot 5e Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting East of England;
Lot 5f Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services East Midlands;
Lot 5g Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services West Midlands;
Lot 5h Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services Yorkshire and Humberside;
Lot 5i Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services North West England;
Lot 5j Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services North East England (Excluding Yorkshire and Humberside);
Lot 5k Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services Scotland;
Lot 5l Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services South Wales;
Lot 5m Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services Northern Ireland;
Lot 5n Provision of Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services UK and Overseas.
The duration of the Framework Agreement referenced in Section II.1.4) is for the placing of orders, and all Framework Agreements have been awarded for an initial term of 3 years with an option to extend for 1 further period of 12 months. The extension will be exercised at the discretion of the Authority.
Electronic ordering and/or electronic invoicing and/or electronic payment may be used during the period of the Framework Agreement and throughout the lifespan of any Call Off Agreements.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79540000 Interpretation services, 32232000 Video-conferencing equipment, 32353000 Sound recordings, 48521000 Music or sound editing software package, 64211000 Public-telephone services, 75230000 Justice services, 79510000 Telephone-answering services, 79530000 Translation services, 79821100 Proofreading services, 79822300 Typesetting services, 79822500 Graphic design services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Lowest offer 140 000 000 and highest offer 250 000 000 GBP
Excluding VAT