We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 147919-2022
Ireland-Cork: Repair and maintenance services of compressors
2022/S 056-147919
Contract notice – utilities
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
22/001 - The Provision of Maintenance Services for the Siemens SGT-200 Gas Turbines to GNI(UK)
Reference number: 22/001
II.1.2)Main CPV code
50531300 Repair and maintenance services of compressors
II.1.4)Short description:
22/001 - The Provision of Maintenance Services for the Siemens SGT-200 Gas Turbines to GNI(UK) - please refer to the PQQ document for further information.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
76000000 Services related to the oil and gas industry
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope of this requirement is for the provision of preventative and corrective maintenance services and materials, including overhaul services, for three (3) Siemens SGT-200 Gas Turbines or equivalent and ancillary equipment, located at GNI(UK) Compressor Station at Brighouse Bay (Kirkcudbright), in southwest Scotland.
The scope of the equipment which include but not limited to for this requirement is as follows;
• The gas turbine engine (including the gas generator/producer and power turbine).
• The turbine control system (including the Fire and Gas system(s)).
• The turbine ancillaries (including motors, instrumentation, lube oil system, and fuel gas systems).
• The scope of the maintenance services which include but not limited to for this requirement is as follows;
• Preventative/Scheduled Maintenance Services (including management service) – inspections, inspection kits, provision of service personnel and repairs.
• Minor (24,000 hours) overhaul.
• Corrective Maintenance Services - provision of service personnel and repairs.
• Spares/parts.
In addition to the services outlined above, GNI(UK), may include a provision in the requirement for a major (48,000 hours) overhaul (turbine service exchange), for at least one (1) turbine.