Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Social Media Communication Campaign and Marketing Services
Reference number: 210902/5765
II.1.2)Main CPV code79340000 Advertising and marketing services
II.1.4)Short description:
Eurofound seeks to engage a full-service digital communication agency to support its feature campaign activities on social media channels aimed at drawing attention to and communicate its key finding and key messages to its stakeholders, target audiences and the general audiences on social media channels. The purpose of the contract is to help Eurofound harness the full potential of social media in its communication strategy and further increase the number of followers and engagement on these channels, by producing channel-specific content for its focused feature campaigns, and deploy effective paid social advertising to achieve the goal of reinforcing the visibility and credibility of Eurofound.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79342000 Marketing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The envisaged services required can be divided into four tasks:
1) Communication campaign concepts and plans production supported by paid social advertisement;
2) Production of the required channel-specific content as specified in the campaign concepts;
3) Manage and communicate campaign content and paid social advertisement;
4) Measure and report on campaign performance, on contract performance and provide an annual social media evaluation report.