Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Request for Tenders for the Supply of Fresh Bread to the Defence Forces
Reference number: PROJ000006066
II.1.2)Main CPV code15811100 Bread
II.1.4)Short description:
The Minister for Defence on behalf of the Defence Forces (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’).
In summary, the goods comprise:
The supply of Fresh Bread to the Defence Forces as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including bread, scones, buns, finger rolls and breadcrumbs.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 540 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15612500 Bakery products
15810000 Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes
15811000 Bread products
15811200 Rolls
15811500 Prepared bread products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: