We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 149566-2022
Italy-Misilmeri: Refuse and waste related services
2022/S 057-149566
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Affidamento annuale del servizio di spazzamento, raccolta e trasporto a recupero/smaltimento dei RSU differenziati e residuali nel Comune di Misilmeri (PA) con opzione di proroga per ulteriori 6 mesi.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Gara c.d. Ponte della durata di anni 1 (uno) con opzione di proroga per ulteriori 6 (sei) mesi, per l’affidamento del servizio di spazzamento, raccolta e trasporto a recupero o smaltimento dei rifiuti solidi urbani differenziati e residuali, ed altri servizi di igiene pubblica ed aggiuntivi, nel territorio del Comune di Misilmeri (PA). C.I.G. 9129186A9A – C.U.P. J29I22000060004. L'appalto prevede lo svolgimento di molteplici servizi. Le prestazioni di cui si compone l’appalto non prevedono prestazioni secondarie ma un'unica Prestazione principale – Servizi connessi ai rifiuti urbani e domestici. Tale prestazione principale è composta dai “servizi di base” (definiti a corpo ed oggetto di dimensionamento minimo) e dai “servizi opzionali” (definibili a misura e a corpo secondo l’apposito Listino prezzi unitari allegato alla documentazione di gara, previa autonoma ed eventuale iniziativa/richiesta dal Comune beneficiaria delle prestazioni in appalto).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 060 242.89 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90511000 Refuse collection services
90511100 Urban solid-refuse collection services
90511200 Household-refuse collection services
90512000 Refuse transport services
90600000 Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
90610000 Street-cleaning and sweeping services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Si rimanda alla documentazione di gara: specificatamente al Capitolato Speciale di Appalto, alla Relazione Tecnica Guida, al Disciplinare di Gara.