Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on data collection for gender equality in research and innovation policy.
Reference number: RTD/B7/OP/PP-05301-2016.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This call for tenders concerns primarily the data collection and computation of indicators in the field of gender equality in research and innovation. In agreement with the Commission services the contractor will establish a list of indicators based on the She Figures 2015, including all the indicators of the ERA Progress Report 2016 and taking into account the recent policy developments in the field of gender equality in research and innovation policy.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 450 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.