2. Applicants should note that the duration of the Contracts and other dates (such as the expected date of introduction into service of the Rolling Stock) expressed in this Contract Notice may be subject to change in accordance with the terms of the PQP, ITT and the Contracts (once awarded).
5. Applicants should note the following:
— All economic operators must complete the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) on the HS2 eSourcing Portal strictly in accordance with the submission deadline for Expressions of Interest (EoI) stated in the PQP.
— All economic operators are required to express an interest by registering on the HS2 eSourcing Portal (www.hs2.bravosolution.co.uk).
— Registering is only required once.