Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation of an EU Helpdesk to support the implementation of the EU Ecolabel Scheme
Reference number: ENV.B.1./SER/2017/0013
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Regulation (EC) 66/2010 of 25 November 2010 on the EU Ecolabel established a European ecolabel scheme which is intended to promote the design, production, marketing and use of products and services which have a reduced environmental impact during their entire life cycle.
The objective of the present contract is to support the Commission in the implementation of the EU Ecolabel scheme and in the enhancing of its uptake.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender - Service Contract.
Contract renewable 3 times (total 48 months) EUR 134,000 per year renewable 3 times (total budget EUR 536,000).
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Resultaten van de aanbestedingsprocedure
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Beheer van een EU-helpdesk ter ondersteuning van de tenuitvoerlegging van het systeem van EU-milieukeuren
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Met Verordening (EG) nr. 66/2010 van 25.11.2010 betreffende de EU-milieukeur is een systeem van EU-milieukeuren in het leven geroepen dat bedoeld is ter bevordering van het ontwerp, de productie, de marketing en het gebruik van producten en diensten die gedurende hun volledige levenscyclus een verminderd milieueffect hebben.
De doelstelling van onderhavige opdracht is de Commissie te ondersteunen bij de tenuitvoerlegging van het systeem van EU-milieukeuren en bij de bevordering van de gebruikmaking ervan.
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving — dienstenovereenkomst.
De opdracht kan driemaal worden verlengd (totaal 48 maanden); 134 000 EUR per jaar, driemaal verlengbaar (de totale begroting bedraagt bijgevolg 536 000 EUR).