We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 151251-2022
Slovakia-Košice: Diesel oil
2022/S 058-151251
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Nákup motorovej nafty 2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09134100 Diesel oil
II.1.4)Short description:
Dodanie motorovej nafty podľa STN EN 590+A1:2020 triedy B,D,F. Motorová nafta musí spĺňať minimálne funkčné, prevádzkové a technické požiadavky v zmysle normy STN EN 590+A1:2020 a vyhlášky NR SR č. 228/2014 Z. z. Ministerstva životného prostredia SR, ktorou sa ustanovujú požiadavky na kvalitu palív a vedenie prevádzkovej evidencie o palivách.
Dopravu nafty obstarávateľ požaduje v autocisternách vybavených prietokomermi ciachovanými štátnym metrologickým ústavom, so samostatným odvzdušňovaním a s automatickým zaznamenávaním výdajného množstva s následným vydaním dodacieho listu.
Počas plnenia zmluvného vzťahu musí dodávka motorovej nafty zodpovedať príslušným platným normám.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 20 404 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Predpokladané množstvo dodanej motorovej nafty počas platnosti zmluvy: 18 946 700,00 litrov.